Forums - snpe-net-run fails on QCS610

4 posts / 0 new
Last post
snpe-net-run fails on QCS610
f81258
Join Date: 15 Nov 18
Posts: 21
Posted: Tue, 2021-10-19 07:47
Hi, Qualcomm Team,
 
I using QCS610 ODK (Linux) with an Adreno GPU 612.    (and SNPE version 1.54.2.2899)
 
Issue: I cannot run snpe-net-runand snpe-throughput-net-run on the QCS610 ODK.
 
Details: When I try running snpe-net-run -h, I always get this error: 
 
/data/snpe-1.54.2.2899/bin/aarch64-oe-linux-gcc8.2 # ./snpe-net-run -h
/bin/sh: ./snpe-net-run: not found
 
I use following the push to QCS610 ODK,
export SNPE_TARGET_ARCH=aarch64-oe-linux-gcc8.2 
adb shell "mkdir -p /data/local/tmp/snpeexample/$SNPE_TARGET_ARCH/bin"
adb shell "mkdir -p /data/local/tmp/snpeexample/$SNPE_TARGET_ARCH/lib"
adb shell "mkdir -p /data/local/tmp/snpeexample/dsp/lib"
 
adb push $SNPE_ROOT/lib/$SNPE_TARGET_ARCH/*.so \
      /data/local/tmp/snpeexample/$SNPE_TARGET_ARCH/lib
adb push $SNPE_ROOT/lib/dsp/*.so \
      /data/local/tmp/snpeexample/dsp/lib
adb push $SNPE_ROOT/bin/$SNPE_TARGET_ARCH/snpe-net-run \
      /data/local/tmp/snpeexample/$SNPE_TARGET_ARCH/bin
 
 
I use following the command on QCS610 ODK,
adb shell
export SNPE_TARGET_ARCH=aarch64-oe-linux-gcc8.2 
export LD_LIBRARY_PATH=$LD_LIBRARY_PATH:/data/local/tmp/snpeexample/$SNPE_TARGET_ARCH/lib
export PATH=$PATH:/data/local/tmp/snpeexample/$SNPE_TARGET_ARCH/bin
 
snpe-net-run -h
 
I always get this error: 
 
/bin/sh: ./snpe-net-run: not found
 
 
Do I need to export any other Environment on QCS610 ODK?
 
I need to using GPU and DSP from Running the Inception v3 Model in SNPE(https://developer.qualcomm.com/sites/default/files/docs/snpe/tutorial_in...), but it only Building and Running on x86 Linux example, not support Embedded Linux.
 
 
Pls kindly advise how to set it!
 
If my concept is wrong, please correct me.
 
Thank you!
  • Up0
  • Down0
lifei
Join Date: 11 Apr 21
Posts: 2
Posted: Wed, 2021-10-27 18:21

chmod 755 /data/local/tmp/snpeexample/aarch64-oe-linux-gcc8.2/bin/snpe-net-run

  • Up0
  • Down0
ruzhongl
Join Date: 7 Jun 21
Posts: 42
Posted: Mon, 2021-11-22 02:14

or you can copy snpe-net-run, stub,skel into /tmp, then call snpe-net-run

cp snpe-net-run /tmp

cp *stub /tmp

cp * skel /tmp

cp testsig-xxxx /tmp

I observe simiar issue in QCS 401.

 

  • Up0
  • Down0
lifei
Join Date: 11 Apr 21
Posts: 2
Posted: Thu, 2022-03-03 09:00
I wonder which is right for QCS610, aarch64-oe-linux-gcc8.2 or arm-oe-linux-gcc8.2hf?
  • Up0
  • Down0
or Register

Opinions expressed in the content posted here are the personal opinions of the original authors, and do not necessarily reflect those of Qualcomm Incorporated or its subsidiaries (“Qualcomm”). The content is provided for informational purposes only and is not meant to be an endorsement or representation by Qualcomm or any other party. This site may also provide links or references to non-Qualcomm sites and resources. Qualcomm makes no representations, warranties, or other commitments whatsoever about any non-Qualcomm sites or third-party resources that may be referenced, accessible from, or linked to this site.