Forums - Can we run FastCV on android studio

4 posts / 0 new
Last post
Can we run FastCV on android studio
Senior_developer
Join Date: 7 Jun 17
Posts: 2
Posted: Wed, 2017-06-07 11:21

Android studio is the official IDE for android. However, in the guide of FastCV, the developers used eclipse with ADT  which not available now and there is no information how to configure  android studio. Has anyone used FastCV with android studio. thanks.

 
  • Up0
  • Down0
dcw15
Join Date: 29 May 17
Posts: 1
Posted: Fri, 2017-07-21 05:18

I would also like to know this if possible. I think there is a way to still make it work within eclipse, but I would much rather use the officially supported software.

  • Up3
  • Down0
s.sunitha
Join Date: 1 Mar 17
Posts: 1
Posted: Sun, 2017-12-17 22:27
Hi, Even I am trying the same. Referring the below link, not sure whether it works straight forward.https://developer.qualcomm.com/forum/qdn-forums/software/fastcv-computer...Regards, Sunitha
  • Up0
  • Down0
jie_wsd
Profile picture
Join Date: 18 Sep 17
Location: hangzhou
Posts: 2
Posted: Mon, 2017-12-25 02:17

of course 

  • Up0
  • Down0
or Register

Opinions expressed in the content posted here are the personal opinions of the original authors, and do not necessarily reflect those of Qualcomm Incorporated or its subsidiaries (“Qualcomm”). The content is provided for informational purposes only and is not meant to be an endorsement or representation by Qualcomm or any other party. This site may also provide links or references to non-Qualcomm sites and resources. Qualcomm makes no representations, warranties, or other commitments whatsoever about any non-Qualcomm sites or third-party resources that may be referenced, accessible from, or linked to this site.