Forums - GPU information freezes adreno profiler?

3 posts / 0 new
Last post
GPU information freezes adreno profiler?
up709169
Join Date: 8 Mar 17
Posts: 11
Posted: Thu, 2017-03-23 16:09

When i add a GPU metric to the Adreno profiler it freezes everything? 

 

Any idea why?

  • Up1
  • Down0
Carlos Dominguez Moderator
Join Date: 27 Jul 15
Location: San Diego
Posts: 80
Posted: Thu, 2017-04-13 10:09

Sorry for the delayed response. Does this happen when you add more than one metric only? so if you add one at a time they work correctly? looking at your screengrab from the other thread (https://gyazo.com/4253650aed1690f22b7acf3d600d73ab) I see you are using per process real-time metrics from the process Grapher. Could you please try the global Grapher instead? 

  • Up0
  • Down0
tscript9
Profile picture
Join Date: 25 May 17
Posts: 1
Posted: Thu, 2017-05-25 08:05
  • Up0
  • Down0
or Register

Opinions expressed in the content posted here are the personal opinions of the original authors, and do not necessarily reflect those of Qualcomm Incorporated or its subsidiaries (“Qualcomm”). The content is provided for informational purposes only and is not meant to be an endorsement or representation by Qualcomm or any other party. This site may also provide links or references to non-Qualcomm sites and resources. Qualcomm makes no representations, warranties, or other commitments whatsoever about any non-Qualcomm sites or third-party resources that may be referenced, accessible from, or linked to this site.